HomeSoftware › Alpha SMS Manager
Alpha Pliroforiki S.A. · Alexandroupolis

Alpha SMS Manager — SMS-to-ERP Synchronization Service

Turn a company mobile into a communication channel for your ERP — two-way synchronization of SMS, Viber and WhatsApp with SoftOne ERP.

Alpha SMS Manager
What it is

The company mobile as a channel for your ERP

A unique application and service that connects a company mobile phone with the sending and receiving of SMS, Viber and WhatsApp messages to and from the business's ERP (compatible editions for SoftOne ERP).

Alpha SMS Manager provides two-way synchronization between the company mobile phone and your ERP: incoming customer messages appear automatically in your ERP, while SMS you write in the ERP are sent via the mobile — without picking up the phone.

Benefits

What you gain

No lost communication

Every SMS is automatically archived in the customer's record.

Viber & WhatsApp

Records Viber/WhatsApp messages too, not just SMS.

Scheduled bulk sending

Send updates, reminders or offers at times you set.

Reliable, even offline

Local temporary storage guarantees no message is lost.

Security & GDPR

Encrypted transfer, data isolated per business, no sharing with third parties.

Full integration

Connects directly to your ERP/CRM (e.g. SoftOne).

Two-way

Incoming & outgoing in the ERP

Incoming customer messages appear automatically in the ERP, while outgoing ones are sent via the company mobile.

Alpha SMS Manager — two-way synchronization
Alpha SMS Manager — bulk sending
Campaigns

Bulk & scheduled sending

Send updates, reminders or offers at scheduled times, with local storage for reliability.

Healthcare Providers

For Medical-Device Businesses & Healthcare Providers

Specifically for medical-device businesses and healthcare providers, the solution works with SoftOne eDAPY so the integration can:

  • Receive SMS to manage the business's customer OTPs.
  • Send SMS from within SoftOne eDAPY for customer-relationship management.
  • Automate prescriptions, orders and executions in bulk within the ERP, uploading all data to the platform of Greece's National Organization for Healthcare Services Provision (EOPYY) at the same time.

Activation & compatibility

How it is activated

The product currently works with SoftOne ERP and, after purchase, is activated only with the Tax ID (AFM) and Serial Number of an active installation. It includes an additional module for SoftOne ERP, to connect and integrate it into your business software system.

Get started

Installation, training & support

  1. ERP connection

    Set up synchronization with the ERP.

  2. SMS templates

    Define messages & rules.

  3. Support

    Technical support & upgrades.

Want to see Alpha SMS Manager in action?

Full details, pricing and online purchase in our online store, or request a demo.